Results

Wednesday 18th July
Match No Gender Time Venue Fixture Result
1 Girls 08h00 - 09h00 Hartleyvale A Rhenish v Fairmont 4-0
2 Girls 08h00 - 09h00 Pinelands Paarl Girls High v Stellenberg 3-2
3 Girls 08h00 - 09h00 Hartleyvale B Pearson v Kingston Grammar 1-0
4 Girls 08h00 - 09h00 Parel Vallei Parel Vallei v DF Malan 0-0
5 Girls 08h00 - 09h00 Rustenburg Rustenburg v Paarl Gimnasium 1-1
6 Girls 08h00 - 09h00 Somerset College Somerset College v Chisipite 1-2
7 Girls 08h00 - 09h00 WPCC A WP Invitational v Durbanville High 2-1
8 Girls 08h00 - 09h00 WPCC B Windhoek Gim v Milnerton High 3-1
9 Girls 08h00 - 09h00 Old Mutual DFM Invitational v Strand High 0-1
10 Girls 08h00 - 09h00 SACS HS Bellville v Windhoek Affies 2-0
11 Girls 09h10 - 10h10 Hartleyvale A Outeniqua v Curro Durbanville 1-4
12 Girls 09h10 - 10h10 Hartleyvale B Charlie Hofmeyer v Parel Vallei Invitational 1-1
13 Boys 09h10 - 10h10 WPCC A Paul Roos Gymnasium v SACS 1-0
14 Boys 09h10 - 10h10 Somerset College Somerset College v Clifton 7-1
15 Boys 09h10 - 10h10 WPCC B Pearson v Uppingham 1-1
16 Boys 09h10 - 10h10 Old Mutual Wynberg v Fairmont 3-1
17 Boys 09h10 - 10h10 Parel Vallei Parel Vallei v Edgemead 0-2
18 Boys 09h10 - 10h10 SACS Worcester Gimnasium v Kingston Grammar 0-0
19 Boys 09h10 - 10h10 Pinelands Pinelands v Paarl Gimnasium 3-1
20 Boys 09h10 - 10h10 Rustenburg Swartland v Outeniqua 0-10
21 Boys 10h20 - 11h20 Hartleyvale A Curro Durbanville v Stellenberg 2-0
22 Boys 10h20 - 11h20 Hartleyvale B Hugenote v WP Invitational 1-2
23 Boys 10h20 - 11h20 WPCC A DF Malan v Windhoek Gim 1-2
24 Boys 10h20 - 11h20 WPCC B Strand High v Durbanville 1-2
25 Girls 11h30 - 12h30 Hartleyvale A Rhenish v Paarl Girls High 0-0
26 Girls 11h30 - 12h30 Hartleyvale B Pearson v Fairmont 3-0
27 Girls 11h30 - 12h30 WPCC A Stellenberg v Kingston Grammar 4-0
28 Girls 11h30 - 12h30 Rustenburg Rustenburg v Parel Vallei 0-1
29 Girls 11h30 - 12h30 Somerset College Somerset College v DF Malan 1-5
30 Girls 11h30 - 12h30 WPCC B Paarl Gimnasium v Chisipite 2-0
31 Girls 11h30 - 12h30 Pinelands WP Invitational v Windhoek Gim 1-2
32 Girls 11h30 - 12h30 Old Mutual DFM Invitational v Durbanville High 1-1
33 Girls 11h30 - 12h30 SACS Milnerton High v Strand High 0-0
34 Girls 12h40 - 13h40 Hartleyvale A HS Bellville v Outeniqua 1-1
35 Girls 12h40 - 13h40 Hartleyvale B Charlie Hofmeyer v Windhoek Affies 0-1
36 Girls 12h40 - 13h40 WPCC A Curro Durbanville v Parel Vallei Invitational 1-1
37 Boys 12h40 - 13h40 WPCC B Paul Roos Gymnasium v Clifton 2-2
38 Boys 12h40 - 13h40 SACS Pearson v SACS 1-1
39 Boys 12h40 - 13h40 Somerset College Somerset College v Uppingham 4-3
40 Boys 12h40 - 13h40 Parel Vallei Parel Vallei v Wynberg 0-6
41 Boys 12h40 - 13h40 Old Mutual Worcester Gimnasium v Fairmont 1-3
42 Boys 13h50 - 14h50 Old Mutual Kingston Grammar v Edgemead 1-2
43 Boys 13h50 - 14h50 Hartleyvale B Pinelands v Swartland 6-0
44 Boys 13h50 - 14h50 Hartleyvale A Curro Durbanville v Paarl Gimnasium 3-1
45 Boys 15h00 - 16h00 Hartleyvale A Outeniqua v Stellenberg 2-3
46 Boys 15h00 - 16h00 Hartleyvale B Hugenote v DF Malan 2-2
47 Boys 12h40 - 13h40 Rustenburg Strand High v WP Invitational 2-4
48 Boys 12h40 - 13h40 Pinelands Windhoek Gim v Durbanville 3-1
Thursday 19th July
Match No Gender Time  Venue Fixture Result
49 Boys 08h00 - 09h00 Somerset College Paul Roos Gymnasium v Somerset College 1-1
50 Boys 08h00 - 09h00 SACS SACS v Uppingham 6-0
51 Boys 08h00 - 09h00 Hartleyvale A Pearson v Clifton 2-0
52 Boys 08h00 - 09h00 Hartleyvale B Wynberg v Edgemead 5-1
53 Boys 08h00 - 09h00 WPCC A Fairmont v Kingston Grammar 0-1
54 Boys 08h00 - 09h00 Parel Vallei Parel Vallei v Worcester Gim 3-0
55 Boys 08h00 - 09h00 Pinelands Pinelands v Stellenberg 1-0
56 Boys 08h00 - 09h00 WPCC B Paarl Gimnasium v Swartland 8-1
57 Boys 08h00 - 09h00 Old Mutual WP Invitational v DF Malan 2-0
58 Boys 08h00 - 09h00 Rustenburg Strand High v Windhoek Gim 0-2
59 Boys 09h10 - 10h10 Pinelands Curro Durbanville v Outeniqua 3-3
60 Boys 09h10 - 10h10 SACS Hugenote v Durbanville 4-2
61 Girls 09h10 - 10h10 Hartleyvale A Rhenish v Kingston Grammar 2-0
62 Girls 09h10 - 10h10 Old Mutual Paarl Girls High v Fairmont 1-1
63 Girls 09h10 - 10h10 WPCC B Stellenberg v Pearson 1-2
64 Girls 09h10 - 10h10 Parel Vallei Parel Vallei v Chisipite 2-2
65 Girls 09h10 - 10h10 Rustenburg Rustenburg v DF Malan 1-0
66 Girls 09h10 - 10h10 Somerset College Somerset College v Paarl Gimnasium 0-1
67 Girls 09h10 - 10h10 WPCC A WP Invitational v DFM Invitational 3-2
68 Girls 09h10 - 10h10 Hartleyvale B Windhoek Gim v Strand High 3-2
69 Girls 10h20 - 11h20 Rustenburg Durbanville High v Milnerton High 0-2
70 Girls 10h20 - 11h20 WPCC A HS Bellville v Charlie Hofmeyer 5-0
71 Girls 10h20 - 11h20 Somerset College Outeniqua v Parel Vallei Invitational 3-0
72 Girls 10h20 - 11h20 WPCC B Windhoek Affies v Curro Durbanville 0-0
73 Boys 10h20 - 11h20 Hartleyvale B Paarl Gimnasium v Stellenberg 0-1
74 Boys 10h20 - 11h20 Hartleyvale A Strand High v DF Malan 1-1
75 Boys 11h30 - 12h30 Hartleyvale B Paul Roos Gymnasium v Pearson 2-0
76 Boys 11h30 - 12h30 SACS SACS v Somerset College 2-0
77 Boys 11h30 - 12h30 Hartleyvale A Clifton v Uppingham 1-1
78 Boys 11h30 - 12h30 WPCC A Wynberg v Kingston Grammar 7-1
79 Boys 11h30 - 12h30 Parel Vallei Parel Vallei v Fairmont 0-0
80 Boys 11h30 - 12h30 WPCC B Worcester Gim v Edgemead 2-4
81 Boys 11h30 - 12h30 Pinelands Pinelands v Outeniqua 1-1
82 Boys 11h30 - 12h30 Old Mutual Swartland v Curro Durbanville 0-5
83 Boys 11h30 - 12h30 Rustenburg Hugenote v Windhoek Gim 2-3
84 Boys 12h40 - 13h40 Hartleyvale A Durbanville v WP Invitational 0-4
85 Girls 12h40 - 13h40 Old Mutual Rhenish v Stellenberg 4-1
86 Girls 12h40 - 13h40 WPCC A Fairmont v Kingston Grammar 4-0
87 Girls 12h40 - 13h40 WPCC B Paarl Girls High v Pearson 1-0
88 Girls 12h40 - 13h40 Parel Vallei Parel Vallei v Paarl Gimnasium 0-1
89 Girls 12h40 - 13h40 Hartleyvale B DF Malan v Chisipite 0-2
90 Girls 12h40 - 13h40 Rustenburg Rustenburg v Somerset College 6-0
91 Girls 12h40 - 13h40 Pinelands WP Invitational v Strand High 2-1
92 Girls 12h40 - 13h40 SACS Windhoek Gim v Durbanville High 5-0
93 Girls 13h50 - 14h50 Hartleyvale A DFM Invitational v Milnerton High 0-1
94 Girls 13h50 - 14h50 Hartleyvale B HS Bellville v Parel Vallei Invitational 3-0
95 Girls 15h00 - 16h00 Hartleyvale A Charlie Hofmeyer v Curro Durbanville 3-1
96 Girls 15h00 - 16h00 Hartleyvale B Outeniqua v Windhoek Affies 1-0
Friday 20th July
Match No Gender Time  Venue Fixture Result
97 Girls 09h00 - 10h00 Hartleyvale A WP Invitational v Milnerton High 3-0
98 Girls 09h00 - 10h00 Pinelands Windhoek Gim v DFM Invitational 4-0
99 Girls 09h00 - 10h00 WPCC B Strand High v Durbanville High 0-0
100 Girls 09h00 - 10h00 Hartleyvale B HS Bellville v Curro Durbanville 2-0
101 Girls 09h00 - 10h00 WPCC A Outeniqua v Charlie Hofmeyer 4-0
102 Girls 09h00 - 10h00 Parel Vallei Parel Vallei Invitational v Windhoek Affies 1-1
103 Girls 09h00 - 10h00 Somerset College Somerset College v Parel Vallei 0-2
104 Girls 09h00 - 10h00 Rustenburg Rustenburg v Chisipite 1-3
105 Boys 09h00 - 10h00 SACS SACS v Clifton 4-0
106 Boys 09h00 - 10h00 Old Mutual Swartland v Stellenberg 0-5
107 Girls 10h10 - 11h10 Harlteyvale A Paarl Gimnasium v DF Malan 2-0
108 Girls 10h10 - 11h10 Old Mutual Rhenish v Pearson 3-1
109 Girls 10h10 - 11h10 Rustenburg Paarl Girls High v Kingston Grammar 6-1
110 Boys 10h10 - 11h10 Somerset College Somerset College v Pearson 3-0
111 Boys 10h10 - 11h10 Hartleyvale B Wynberg v Worcester Gim 5-2
112 Boys 10h10 - 11h10 Parel Vallei Parel Vallei v Kingston Grammar 0-1
113 Boys 10h10 - 11h10 WPCC A Fairmont v Edgemead 1-1
114 Boys 10h10 - 11h10 Pinelands Pinelands v Curro Durbanville 3-2
115 Boys 10h10 - 11h10 WPCC B Paarl Gimnasium v Outeniqua 1-2
116 Boys 10h10 - 11h10 SACS Hugenote v Strand High 2-2
117 Girls 11h20 - 12h20 Pinelands Fairmont v Stellenberg 2-5
118 Boys 11h20 - 12h20 Old Mutual Paul Roos Gymnasium v Uppingham 3-0
119 Boys 11h20 - 12h20 Hartleyvale A DF Malan v Durbanville 2-2
120 Boys 11h20 - 12h20 Hartleyvale B Windhoek Gim v WP Invitational 0-3
133 Girls (SF) Gold Section 13h30 - 14h30 Rustenburg Windhoek Gim v Outeniqua 2-0
134 Girls (SF) Gold Section 13h30 - 14h30 Old Mutual WP Invitational v Bellville 0-3
135 Boys (SF) Gold Section 13h30 - 14h30 Central Pinelands v Windhoek Gim 2-0
136 Boys (SF) Gold Section 14h30 - 15h30 Central Curro Durbanville v WP Invitational 2-3
129 Girls (SF) Green Section 13h30 - 14h30 Hartelyvale A Fairmont v Somerset College 3-0
130 Girls (SF) Green Section 13h30 - 14h30 Hartleyvale B Kingston Grammar v DF Malan 3-4
131 Boys (SF) Green Section 14h30 - 15h30 Hartelyvale A Uppingham v Worcester Gim 6-5
132 Boys (SF) Green Section 14h30 - 15h30 Hartleyvale B Clifton v Parel Vallei 2-0
121 Girls (QF) Green Section 15h30-16h40 Hartelyvale A Rhenish v Rustenberg 2-3
122 Girls (QF) Green Section 15h30-16h40 Hartleyvale B Paarl Girls v Parel Vallei 0-1
123 Boys (QF) Green Section 16h50-18h00 Hartelyvale A Paul Roos Gymnasium v Fairmont 1-0
124 Boys (QF) Green Section 16h50-18h00 Hartleyvale B SACS v Kingston Grammar 3-0
125 Girls (QF) Green Section 18h10-19h20 Hartelyvale A Pearson v Chisipite 2-1
126 Girls (QF) Green Section 18h10-19h20 Hartleyvale B Stellenberg v Paarl Gym 1-2
127 Boys (QF) Green Section 19h30-20h40 Hartelyvale A Somerset College v Edgemead 1-3
128 Boys (QF) Green Section 19h30-20h40 Hartleyvale B Pearson v Wynberg 1-4
Sunday 22nd July
Match No Gender Match Time  Venue Fixture Result
137 Girls Playoff 5-8 in Gold Section 08h00 - 09h00 Hartleyvale A Milnerton v Windhoek Affies 0-1
138 Girls Playoff 5-8 in Gold Section 08h00 - 09h00 WPCC A Strand High v Curro Durbanville 3-0
139 Girls Playoff 9-12 in Gold Section 08h00 - 09h00 Rustenburg Durbanville High v Parel Vallei 0-1
140 Girls Playoff 9-12 in Gold Section 08h00 - 09h00 WPCC B DF Malan Invitational v Charlie Hofmeyer 3-2
141 Boys Playoff 5-8 in Gold Section 08h00 - 09h00 Hartleyvale B Stellenberg v Durbanville 1-0
142 Boys Playoff 5-8 in Gold Section 08h00 - 09h00 Pinelands Outeniqua v Hugenote 6-0
143 Boys Playoff 9-12 in Gold Section 08h00 - 09h00 Old Mutual Paarl Gim v Strand High 3-2
144 Boys Playoff 9-12 in Gold Section 08h00 - 09h00 SACS Swartland v DF Malan 0-5
145 Girls Playoff 5-8 in Green Section 08h00 - 09h00 Central Rhenish v Paarl Girls 1-2
146 Girls Playoff 5-8 in Green Section 08h00 - 09h00 Milnerton Chisipite v Stellenberg 4-5
147 Boys Playoff 5-8 in Green Section 09h10 - 10h10 Old Mutual Fairmont v Kingston Grammar 2-0
148 Boys Playoff 5-8 in Green Section 09h10 - 10h10 Pinelands Somerset v Pearson 1-0
149 Girls Green Section Semi-Final 09h10 - 10h10 Hartleyvale A Rustenburg Girls v Parel Vallei 0-1
150 Girls Green Section Semi-Final 09h10 - 10h10 Hartleyvale B Pearson v Paarl Gymnasium 0-3
151 Girls Green Section Relegation match 09h10 - 10h10 Rustenburg Somerset College v Kingston Grammar 0-3
152 Girls 9/10 in Green Section 09h10 - 10h10 Central Fairmont v DF Malan 1-3
153 Boys Green Section Relegation match 09h10 - 10h10 SACS Worcester Gim v Parel Vallei 3-2
154 Boys 9/10 in Green Section 09h10 - 10h10 Milnerton Uppingham v Clifton 1-4
155 Girls 3/4 in Gold Section 09h10 - 10h10 WPCC A Outeniqua v WP Invitational 0-1
156 Boys 3/4 in Gold Section 09h10 - 10h10 WPCC B Windhoek Gim v Curro Durbanville 2-3
157 Boys Green Section Semi-Final 10h20 - 11h20 Hartleyvale A Paul Roos v SACS 4-0
158 Boys Green Section Semi-Final 10h20 - 11h20 Hartleyvale B Edgemead v Wynberg 0-2
159 Boys 9/10 in Gold Section 10h20 - 11h20 WPCC A Paarl Gymnasium v DF Malan 0-5
160 Boys 11/12 in Gold Section 10h20 - 11h20 WPCC B Strand v Swartland 4-1
161 Girls 7/8 in Green Section 10h20 - 11h20 Rustenburg Rhenish v Chisipite 4-0
162 Girls 5/6 in Green Section 10h20 - 11h20 Old Mutual Paarl Girls v Stellenberg 0-1
163 Girls 3/4 in Green Section 11h30 - 12h30 Pinelands Rustenburg v Pearson 1-0
164 Girls 5/6 in Gold Section 11h30 - 12h30 Rustenburg Windhoek Affies v Strand 2-1
165 Girls 7/8 in Gold Section 11h30 - 12h30 Hartleyvale A Milnerton v Curro Durbanville 3-1
166 Girls 9/10 in Gold Section 11h30 - 12h30 WPCC B Parel Vallei Inv v DF Malan Inv 2-1
167 Girls 11/12 in Gold Section 11h30 - 12h30 Hartleyvale B Durbanville v Charlie Hofmeyer 2-1
168 Boys 5/6 in Gold Section 11h30 - 12h30 WPCC A Stellenberg v Outeniqua 2-0
169 Boys 7/8 in Green Section 12h30 - 13h30 Rustenburg Kingston Grammar v Pearson 2-0
170 Boys 5/6 in Green Section 12h30 - 13h30 Hartleyvale A Fairmont v Somerset College 2-1
171 Boys 7/8 in Gold Section 12h30 - 13h30 Hartleyvale B Durbanville v Hugenot 0-3
172 Girls 1/2 in Gold Section (Promotion match) 13h40 - 14h40 Hartleyvale B Windhoek Gymnasium v Bellville 1-2
173 Boys 1/2 in Gold Section (Promotion match) 13h40 - 14h40 Hartleyvale A Pinelands v WP Invitational 1-2
174 Girls 1/2 in Green Section (Girls Final) 14h50 - 15h50 Hartleyvale A Parel Vallei v Paarl Gym 0-3
175 Boys 3/4 in Green Section 14h50 - 15h50 Hartleyvale B SACS v Edgemead 3-2
176 Boys 1/2 in Green Section (Boys Final) 16h00 - 17h00 Hartleyvale A Paul Roos Gymnasium v Wynberg 1-0