Fixtures

Download the 2019 Fixtures

Wednesday 10th July
Match NoGenderTime VenueFixture
1Girls08h00 – 09h00Hartleyvale APaarl Gimnasium (1)vMillfield Reds (0)
2Girls08h00 – 09h00Hartleyvale BFairmont (1)vMillfield Blues (1)
3Girls08h00 – 09h00WPCC ABellville (0)vPearson (1)
4Girls08h00 – 09h00WPCC B Stellenberg (1)vRhenish (6)
5Girls08h00 – 09h00Parel ValleiParel Vallei (0)vPaarl Girls (3)
6Girls08h00 – 09h00RustenburgRustenburg (1)vChisipite (1) 
7Girls08h00 – 09h00SACSUplands (1)vKing’s Bruton (4)
8Girls08h00 – 09h00Old Mutual Edgemead (0)vOakhill (6)
9Girls08h00 – 09h00PinelandsPinelands (1)vWindhoek High (1)
10Girls08h00 – 09h00Somerset CollegeSomerset College (2)vWindhoek Gim (2)
11Girls09h10 – 10h10WPCC A Framesby (4)vWP Invitational (1)
12Girls09h10 – 10h10WPCC BCurro Durbanville (0)vOuteniqua (0)
13Boys09h10 – 10h10SACSParel Vallei (1)vFairmont (2)
14Boys09h10 – 10h10Somerset College Somerset College (5)vPrincethorpe (1)
15Boys09h10 – 10h10Hartleyvale AEdgemead (4)vMillfield (1)
16Boys09h10 – 10h10Old Mutual Paul Roos Gymnasium (3)vWP Invitational (0)
17Boys09h10 – 10h10Hartleyvale BQEGS Wakefield (2)vStewart Melville (2)
18Boys09h10 – 10h10Pinelands Pearson (0)vSACS (3)
19Boys09h10 – 10h10Rustenburg Stellenberg (3)vWindhoek Gim (1)
20Boys09h10 – 10h10Parel ValleiMilnerton (0)vPaarl Gimnasium (3)
21Boys10h20 – 11h20 WPCC AKing’s Bruton (0)vWorcester Gim (2)
22Boys10h20 – 11h20 Pinelands Pinelands (2)vOakhill (1)
23Boys10h20 – 11h20 Hartleyvale ADF Malan (0)vWindhoek High (6)
24Boys10h20 – 11h20 Hartleyvale BOuteniqua (2)vCurro Durbanville (4)
25Girls11h30 – 12h30Hartleyvale AMillfield Blues (0)vChisipite  (4)
26Girls11h30 – 12h30Hartleyvale BMillfield Reds (2)vBellville (0)
27Girls11h30 – 12h30WPCC A Paarl Gimnasium (1)vRhenish (1)
28Girls11h30 – 12h30WPCC BStellenberg (1)vPearson (3)
29Girls11h30 – 12h30Parel ValleiParel Vallei (9)vFairmont (1)
30Girls11h30 – 12h30RustenburgRustenburg (0)vPaarl Girls (1)
31Girls11h30 – 12h30Somerset CollegeSomerset College (6)vCurro Durbanville (1)
32Girls11h30 – 12h30PinelandsPinelands (7)vUplands (0)
33Girls11h30 – 12h30Old Mutual Windhoek High (6)vWP Invitational (0)
34Girls12h40 – 13h40RustenburgFramesby (1)vKing’s Bruton (3)
35Girls12h40 – 13h40WPCC A Oakhill (5)vOuteniqua (0)
36Girls12h40 – 13h40WPCC BEdgemead (0)vWindhoek Gim (4)
37Boys12h40 – 13h40SACSParel Vallei (3)vWP Invitational (1)
38Boys12h40 – 13h40Hartleyvale APaul Roos Gymnasium (2)vStewart Melville (2)
39Boys12h40 – 13h40Hartleyvale BQEGS Wakefield (1)vFairmont (2)
40Boys12h40 – 13h40Parel ValleiEdgemead (6)vPrincethorpe (0)
41Boys12h40 – 13h40Somerset College Somerset College (2)vPearson (4)
42Boys12h40 – 13h40Pinelands Pinelands (3)vWindhoek Gim (1)
43Boys12h40 – 13h40Old MutualDF Malan (3)vCurro Durbanville (3)
44Boys13h50 – 14h50Hartleyvale ASACS (6)vMillfield (0)
45Boys13h50 – 14h50Hartleyvale BStellenberg (1)vPaarl Gimnasium (1)
46Boys13h50 – 14h50Old MutualMilnerton (1)vOakhill (2)
47Boys15h00 – 16h00Hartleyvale BWindhoek High (5)vWorcester Gim (0)
46Boys15h00 – 16h00Hartleyvale AKing’s Bruton (1)vOuteniqua (2)
Thursday 11th July
Match NoGenderTime VenueFixture
49Boys08h00 – 09h00Hartleyvale APaul Roos Gymnasium (2)vQEGS Wakefield (0)
50Boys08h00 – 09h00Hartleyvale BWP Invitational (1)vFairmont (0)
51Boys08h00 – 09h00Somerset CollegeSomerset College (5)vMillfield (1)
52Boys08h00 – 09h00WPCC A Pearson (3)vPrincethorpe (0)
53Boys08h00 – 09h00WPCC BSACS (1)vEdgemead (0)
54Boys08h00 – 09h00SACSParel Vallei (0)vStewart Melville (1)
55Boys08h00 – 09h00Parel Vallei Milnerton (0)vStellenberg (1)
56Boys08h00 – 09h00Pinelands Pinelands (2)vPaarl Gimnasium (0)
57Boys08h00 – 09h00Old Mutual Oakhill (5)vWindhoek Gim (0)
58Boys08h00 – 09h00Rustenburg Worcester Gim (0)vDF Malan (0)
59Boys09h10 – 10h10Hartleyvale AKing’s Bruton (0)vCurro Durbanville (3)
60Boys09h10 – 10h10Hartleyvale BOuteniqua  (2)vWindhoek High (4)
61Girls09h10 – 10h10SACS Rhenish (2)vPearson (1)
62Girls09h10 – 10h10WPCC BMillfield Blues (3)vStellenberg (2)
63Girls09h10 – 10h10Old Mutual Paarl Gimnasium (2)vBellville  (0)
64Girls09h10 – 10h10WPCC A Millfield Reds (0)vPaarl Girls (0) 
65Girls09h10 – 10h10Pinelands Fairmont (2)vChisipite (4)
66Girls09h10 – 10h10RustenburgRustenburg (0)vParel Vallei (0)
67Girls09h10 – 10h10Somerset CollegeSomerset College (8)vOuteniqua (0)
68Girls09h10 – 10h10Parel Vallei Windhoek High (6)vUplands (0)
69Girls10h20 – 11h20Hartleyvale AKing’s Bruton (2)vWP Invitational (0)
70Girls10h20 – 11h20Pinelands Pinelands (1)vFramesby (0)
71Girls10h20 – 11h20Hartleyvale BEdgemead (0)vCurro Durbanville (3)
72Girls10h20 – 11h20Old Mutual Windhoek Gim (0)vOakhill (3)
73Boys11h30 – 12h30Somerset CollegeSomerset College (2)vEdgemead (2)
74Boys11h30 – 12h30SACSParel Vallei (0)vPaul Roos Gymnasium (4)
75Boys11h30 – 12h30Hartleyvale AFairmont (2)vStewart Melville (1)
76Boys11h30 – 12h30Hartleyvale BWP Invitational (2)vQEGS Wakefield (0)
77Boys11h30 – 12h30WPCC A SACS (7)vPrincethorpe (0)
78Boys11h30 – 12h30WPCC BPearson (6)vMillfield (1)
79Boys11h30 – 12h30Parel Vallei Milnerton (2)vWindhoek Gim (2)
80Boys11h30 – 12h30Old Mutual Paarl Gimnasium (2)vOakhill (3)
81Boys11h30 – 12h30Pinelands Pinelands (0)vStellenberg (2)
82Boys11h30 – 12h30Rustenburg Outeniqua (4)vWorcester Gim (1)
83Boys12h40 – 13h40Hartleyvale ADF Malan (3)vKing’s Burton (1)
84Boys12h40 – 13h40Hartleyvale BWindhoek High(6)vCurro Durbanville (1)
85Girls12h40 – 13h40RustenburgRustenburg vMillfield Reds
86Girls12h40 – 13h40Parel Vallei Parel Vallei (2)vChisipite (1)
87Girls12h40 – 13h40WPCC A Fairmont (0)vPaarl Girls (2) 
88Girls12h40 – 13h40WPCC BPaarl Gimnasium (4)vPearson (1)
89Girls12h40 – 13h40SACSOuteniqua (5)vEdgemead (0)
90Girls12h40 – 13h40Pinelands Pinelands (6)vWP Invitational (0)
91Girls12h40 – 13h40Old Mutual Bellville (0)vStellenberg (3)
92Girls13h50 – 14h50Hartleyvale AUplands (2)vFramesby (1)
93Girls13h50 – 14h50Hartleyvale BKing’s Bruton (0)vWindhoek High (2)
94Girls15h00 – 16h00Hartleyvale AMillfield Blues (0)vRhenish (1)
95Girls15h00 – 16h00Hartleyvale BSomerset College (2)vOakhill (5)
96Girls15h00 – 16h00Old Mutual Windhoek Gim (2)vCurro Durbanville (1)
Match NoGenderTime VenueFixture
97Girls09h00 – 10h00Pinelands Pinelands (1)vKing’s Burton (1)
98Girls09h00 – 10h00WPCC AFramesby (0)vWindhoek High (3)
99Girls09h00 – 10h00Old MutualUplands (2)vWP Invitational (0)
100Girls09h00 – 10h00Hartleyvale BWindhoek Gim (1)vOuteniqua (1)
101Girls09h00 – 10h00Somerset CollegeSomerset College (5)vEdgemead (0)
102Girls09h00 – 10h00RustenbergCurro Durbanville (1)vOakhill (7)
103Girls09h00 – 10h00WPCC BPaarl Girls (1)vChisipite (1)
104Girls09h00 – 10h00SACSRhenish (6)vBellville (0)
105Girls09h00 – 10h00Hartleyvale APaarl Gimnasium (0)vStellenberg (0)
106Girls09h00 – 10h00Parel ValleiMillfield Blues (1)vPearson (1)
107Girls10h10 – 11h10RustenburgRustenburg (0)vFairmont (1)
108Girls10h10 – 11h10Parel ValleiParel Vallei (5)vMillfield Reds (0)
109Boys 10h10 – 11h10WPCC AKing’s Bruton (0)vWindhoek High (5)
110Boys10h10 – 11h10Hartleyvale AWorcester Gim (0)vCurro Durbanville (1)
111Boys10h10 – 11h10Hartleyvale BOuteniqua (2)vDF Malan (0)
112Boys10h10 – 11h10Pinelands Pinelands (4)vMilnerton (1)
113Boys10h10 – 11h10Old Mutual Paarl Gimnasium (1)vWindhoek Gim (1)
114Boys10h10 – 11h10WPCC BOakhill (2)vStellenberg (2)
115Boys10h10 – 11h10Somerset CollegeSomerset College (0)vSACS (1)
116Boys10h10 – 11h10SACSParel Vallei (2)vQEGS Wakefield (0)
117Boys11h20 – 12:20Hartleyvale APaul Roos Gymnasium (2) vFairmont (0)
118Boys11h20 – 12:20Hartleyvale BWP Invitational  (3)vStewart Melville (2)
119Boys11h20 – 12:20WPCC AEdgemead (1)vPearson (5)
120Boys11h20 – 12:20WPCC BMillfield (1)vPrincethorpe (0)
133Girls (SF) Gold Section13h30 – 14h30RustenburgWindhoek High (1)vSomerset (0)
134Girls (SF) Gold Section13h30 – 14h30Old MutualPinelands (0)vOakhill (4)
135Boys (SF) Gold Section13h30 – 14h30CentralWindhoek High (8)vStellenberg (1)
136Boys (SF) Gold Section14h30 – 15h30CentralCurro Durbanville (0)vPinelands (3)
129Girls (Playoff) Green Section13h30 – 14h30Hartelyvale AStellenberg (1)vMillfield Reds (0)
130Girls (Playoff) Green Section13h30 – 14h30Hartleyvale BBellville (1)vFairmont (2)
131Boys (Playoff) Green Section14h30 – 15h30Hartelyvale AStewart Melville (3)vPrincethorpe (1)
132Boys (Playoff) Green Section14h30 – 15h30Hartleyvale BQEGS Wakefield (2)vMillfield (1)
121Girls (QF) Green Section15h30 – 16h40Hartelyvale ARhenish (4)vRustenburg (0)
122Girls (QF) Green Section15h30 – 16h40Hartleyvale BFairmont (2)vSomerset (0)
123Boys (QF) Green Section16h50 – 18h00Hartelyvale APaul Roos (4)vEdgemead (0)
124Boys (QF) Green Section16h50 – 18h00Hartleyvale BFairmont (2)vSomerset (0)
125Girls (QF) Green Section18h10 – 19h20Hartelyvale AMillfield Blues (0)vParel Vallei (1)
126Girls (QF) Green Section18h10 – 19h20Hartleyvale BPearson (1)vPaarl Girls (0)
127Boys (QF) Green Section19h30 – 20h40Hartelyvale AWP Invitational (1)vPearson (2)
128Boys (QF) Green Section19h30 – 20h40Hartleyvale BParel Vallei (0)vSACS (2)